Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Tourcoing

Specialised construction activities in Tourcoing: 464 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

464 active companies in Tourcoing have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 147 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Tourcoing in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 464Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 147 (31.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20263
June 20260
May 20262
April 20263
March 20263
February 20262
January 20264
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202232
202325
202429
202520
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared31768.3%
1 to 9 employees12827.6%
10 to 49 employees194.1%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C80
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A67
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A53
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B39
Plastering43.31Z37
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A36
Painting and glazing43.34Z35
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B28
Floor and wall covering43.33Z28
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B13
Insulation work activities43.29A11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z9
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Demolition43.11Z5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Shop fitting43.32C3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
SDT1095803813 September 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SH Construction Bois10809160421 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SOL Tech Industrie1069829941 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PBF10114846811 February 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Maison de la Toiture10013456813 January 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
K 2 Elec9952414781 January 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ecogroup PRO Energie9951185028 December 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HFB9992124591 December 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB Services99908460110 November 202543.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trilobe Renovation9923450417 October 202543.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.