Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Toulouse

Specialised construction activities in Toulouse: 2,829 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,829 active companies in Toulouse have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 222 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 769 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Toulouse in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,829Active companies
  • 222Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 769 (27.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 202618
August 202615
July 202628
June 202617
May 202612
April 202620
March 202622
February 202620
January 202635
December 202520
November 202515

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022191
2023215
2024215
2025199
2026 so far188

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,06072.8%
1 to 9 employees65823.3%
10 to 49 employees953.4%
50 to 249 employees120.4%
250 employees or more40.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C751
Painting and glazing43.34Z375
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A333
Plastering43.31Z248
Floor and wall covering43.33Z152
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A142
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B139
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A112
Waterproofing work43.99A111
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B108
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B96
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A55
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z45
Insulation work activities43.29A35
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A33
Other specialised construction activities43.99D24
Shop fitting43.32C21
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B16
Demolition43.11Z14
Erection of metal structures43.99B12
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B4
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Batibou1310693201 November 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BCH Renovation13038907518 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laupelec13024379317 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Derma Construction13003545414 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HB Construction10982468014 September 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clima House France10986188010 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AWE Travaux10973351910 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SUD Energie1097429327 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novajoint1095934673 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hamel Tech1097172152 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.