Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Stains

Specialised construction activities in Stains: 399 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

399 active companies in Stains have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 141 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Stains in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 399Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 141 (35.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20263
July 20262
June 20262
May 20262
April 20261
March 20262
February 20264
January 20264
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202324
202422
202532
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25864.7%
1 to 9 employees11629.1%
10 to 49 employees246.0%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C73
Painting and glazing43.34Z64
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A53
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B29
Plastering43.31Z29
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A28
Floor and wall covering43.33Z23
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B16
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Waterproofing work43.99A15
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Insulation work activities43.29A11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B11
Erection of metal structures43.99B9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Fajer1095074671 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jorge Construction10879420710 August 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DEP Batiment10982896227 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BAT 5 Prot10800826917 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
F2.AA10644168620 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ADOPTE1PLOMBIER10654775518 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tpms10584896426 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P2S Menuiserie1038442708 April 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elhalec10191433126 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bigbatiment10350971717 February 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.