Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Savigny-sur-Orge

Specialised construction activities in Savigny-sur-Orge: 325 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

325 active companies in Savigny-sur-Orge have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 131 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Savigny-sur-Orge in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 325Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 131 (40.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20260
July 20263
June 20263
May 20260
April 20263
March 20262
February 20263
January 20261
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202318
202424
202527
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19459.7%
1 to 9 employees12036.9%
10 to 49 employees103.1%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C78
Painting and glazing43.34Z51
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A38
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A29
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B21
Plastering43.31Z20
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A16
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z12
Floor and wall covering43.33Z11
Erection of metal structures43.99B10
Insulation work activities43.29A8
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B8
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Demolition43.11Z2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Horizons Batiments & Constructions1053556221 September 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DS Plomberie10658558119 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Benz Solutions10360080514 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TM Reseaux et Telecom1036010199 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CB Construction10185517910 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Ndala Service1019374721 February 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Generalbat Energie1006511812 January 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EPN Services99532298923 December 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Batisseurs d'ILE de France9931688481 November 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MBX France99277511413 October 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.