Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Sarcelles

Specialised construction activities in Sarcelles: 1,014 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,014 active companies in Sarcelles have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 60 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 275 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Sarcelles in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,014Active companies
  • 60Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 275 (27.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20265
July 202612
June 20263
May 20266
April 20265
March 20265
February 20268
January 20263
December 20253
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202261
202385
202478
202571
2026 so far51

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared73972.9%
1 to 9 employees24324.0%
10 to 49 employees313.1%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C231
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A153
Painting and glazing43.34Z135
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B74
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A72
Floor and wall covering43.33Z60
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A49
Insulation work activities43.29A37
Waterproofing work43.99A37
Erection of metal structures43.99B32
Plastering43.31Z26
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B23
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B21
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z21
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A14
Shop fitting43.32C8
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Demolition43.11Z5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Hmie13092522510 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2BAT13107981616 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Letech10910214524 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SK Renovation10905917017 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gondal Construction10853215124 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yesnova10788340721 July 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Romibat10784619813 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pompes a Chaleur Energies et Maintenances Generales1090947144 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renova1072422993 July 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E21071397192 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.