Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Raphael

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Raphael: 334 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

334 active companies in Saint-Raphael have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 93 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Raphael in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 334Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 93 (27.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20262
July 20260
June 20262
May 20260
April 20262
March 20264
February 20262
January 20263
December 20250
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202320
202418
202518
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24172.2%
1 to 9 employees8324.9%
10 to 49 employees103.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C110
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A47
Painting and glazing43.34Z28
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A27
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B20
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B16
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A14
Floor and wall covering43.33Z11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z10
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Plastering43.31Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
E-Start Services10995276211 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garat Electricite1084395483 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Allita10711428215 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Maison de l'Artisan1090998952 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TS Electricite 831033355272 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZS Plomberie10282572625 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BPC Concept10224656810 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov Plus 831013764991 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JV Construction9994022251 January 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EGB99392462012 November 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.