Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Priest

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Priest: 443 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

443 active companies in Saint-Priest have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 175 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Priest in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 443Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 175 (39.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20262
July 20262
June 20263
May 20261
April 20264
March 20263
February 20260
January 20262
December 20252
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202232
202321
202427
202518
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26860.5%
1 to 9 employees13730.9%
10 to 49 employees306.8%
50 to 249 employees51.1%
250 employees or more30.7%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A67
General masonry and building shell work43.99C53
Plastering43.31Z46
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B40
Painting and glazing43.34Z40
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A32
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A29
Floor and wall covering43.33Z29
Waterproofing work43.99A24
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B18
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A14
Insulation work activities43.29A9
Other specialised construction activities43.99D9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Demolition43.11Z4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Shop fitting43.32C2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
EMS Clotures et Portails1094115461 September 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Factotums10865601811 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AM Reno Concept10828191630 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Isomouss10763906413 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yaman10627731210 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier des Ouvertures1062385619 June 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fenix N&E Groupe1065512298 June 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HBC Concept10494763512 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chauv'EAU Plomberie10449829022 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RGC Maison Design10394159715 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.