Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Pierre

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Pierre: 434 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

434 active companies in Saint-Pierre have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 182 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Pierre in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 434Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 182 (41.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20262
July 20262
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20263
January 20260
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202327
202429
202526
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25258.1%
1 to 9 employees14733.9%
10 to 49 employees347.8%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C115
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A72
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A71
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B28
Painting and glazing43.34Z20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B18
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A17
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A17
Plastering43.31Z14
Floor and wall covering43.33Z9
Other specialised construction activities43.99D9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E7
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B5
Insulation work activities43.29A5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2
Shop fitting43.32C2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Waterproofing work43.99A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Rebatir Concept1311030046 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DS Peinture1093628555 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JH21073537991 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ECO-SUN Distribution10658202615 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MI Pose ALU Reunion10538075214 May 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Velbtpoi10417771224 April 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AK Renov Construction1031706195 March 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Luciano Construction1016166471 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SCP1023997556 February 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solution99911194124 December 202543.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.