Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine: 537 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

537 active companies in Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 29 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 141 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 537Active companies
  • 29Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 141 (26.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20260
July 20260
June 20265
May 20260
April 20261
March 20264
February 20266
January 20264
December 20252
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202331
202430
202535
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared39673.7%
1 to 9 employees11922.2%
10 to 49 employees183.4%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more20.4%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Painting and glazing43.34Z142
General masonry and building shell work43.99C90
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A76
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A39
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B33
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A31
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B19
Floor and wall covering43.33Z17
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z17
Plastering43.31Z15
Insulation work activities43.29A12
Erection of metal structures43.99B10
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Demolition43.11Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Global Batiment1314563521 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Technoo1314538881 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Crepi10638211210 June 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Capital Construction1067096378 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batirenfort1063057901 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Opti Telecom1061514421 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azurite10611146110 March 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pthn1026572446 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LC Carla Construction10142972810 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BRS 931023040946 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.