Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Maur-des-Fosses

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses: 603 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

603 active companies in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 31 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 290 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Maur-des-Fosses in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 603Active companies
  • 31Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 290 (48.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20264
July 20263
June 20262
May 20263
April 20264
March 20261
February 20264
January 20261
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202336
202433
202538
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared31351.9%
1 to 9 employees24340.3%
10 to 49 employees467.6%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C114
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A82
Painting and glazing43.34Z74
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A61
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B41
Floor and wall covering43.33Z40
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A36
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B26
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B22
Plastering43.31Z21
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z19
Insulation work activities43.29A16
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A13
Waterproofing work43.99A8
Other specialised construction activities43.99D8
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B5
Shop fitting43.32C5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Demolition43.11Z1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
ISO PRO 3813042322121 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Durbat13046459718 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rexo10931868318 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Njca Global1094954167 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jnni Tech10763064220 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Calotub1064897926 June 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Guriev10621607018 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SOS Couverture France10518501113 May 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NGP Batiment10494501930 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Etancheite 9410369381811 April 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.