Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Laurent-du-Var

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Laurent-du-Var: 414 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

414 active companies in Saint-Laurent-du-Var have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 151 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Laurent-du-Var in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 414Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 151 (36.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20263
March 20264
February 20262
January 20262
December 20251
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
20239
202422
202524
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26363.5%
1 to 9 employees11126.8%
10 to 49 employees368.7%
50 to 249 employees41.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C105
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A61
Painting and glazing43.34Z41
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A35
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B34
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B24
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A17
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A15
Plastering43.31Z15
Floor and wall covering43.33Z15
Other specialised construction activities43.99D12
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z11
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B7
Waterproofing work43.99A7
Insulation work activities43.29A5
Shop fitting43.32C3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Demolition43.11Z1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
A2R13008922014 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azur N.p.c1081028233 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carreleur Azur 0610830155731 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Etude Coordination Renovation et Construction10825730428 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
J & G Concept10794275723 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2LDB Clim10440758028 April 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Decopro10488673420 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMC - Alpes-Maritimes Construction10266542917 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azurlux Renovation10228603610 March 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bativep Group10140636117 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.