Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Herblain

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Herblain: 412 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

412 active companies in Saint-Herblain have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 21 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 162 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Herblain in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 412Active companies
  • 21Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 162 (39.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20262
June 20265
May 20260
April 20262
March 20262
February 20261
January 20262
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202321
202426
202531
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25060.7%
1 to 9 employees12229.6%
10 to 49 employees379.0%
50 to 249 employees30.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C102
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A49
Painting and glazing43.34Z48
Floor and wall covering43.33Z44
Waterproofing work43.99A27
Plastering43.31Z21
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A20
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B19
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B15
Insulation work activities43.29A14
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B8
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Nexfides1095793421 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yerli Promotion1302856619 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NCB4410726811230 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elmisatar Renovation1035384191 April 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Arliva10004460119 January 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mncs Batiment99515689016 December 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Z2A99404814820 November 202543.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MM Bati 019937408026 November 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Serrurerie 4499328561828 October 202543.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elegance SOL et Surface9924072621 October 202543.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.