Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Germain-en-Laye

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Germain-en-Laye: 306 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

306 active companies in Saint-Germain-en-Laye have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 28 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 106 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Germain-en-Laye in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 306Active companies
  • 28Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 106 (34.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20264
August 20262
July 20264
June 20265
May 20262
April 20261
March 20261
February 20262
January 20266
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202316
202419
202513
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20065.4%
1 to 9 employees9631.4%
10 to 49 employees92.9%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C78
Painting and glazing43.34Z40
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A30
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A21
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A19
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B14
Plastering43.31Z13
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B12
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B12
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Erection of metal structures43.99B10
Floor and wall covering43.33Z9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Shop fitting43.32C6
Waterproofing work43.99A6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Demolition43.11Z3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
JML13078854028 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amador13057122724 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Synergies Systemes1083581023 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Faire MA Renovation1071283242 July 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RIO Global10719304729 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anafluide10685632116 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Guillou Couverture 781050430125 May 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Concept1047528785 May 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZ. Batiment10026461330 January 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rehome10051101329 January 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.