Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Etienne

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Etienne: 888 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

888 active companies in Saint-Etienne have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 62 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 333 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Etienne in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 888Active companies
  • 62Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 333 (37.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20268
August 20262
July 20269
June 20266
May 20266
April 20263
March 20260
February 20268
January 20268
December 20255
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202246
202360
202477
202562
2026 so far52

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared55562.5%
1 to 9 employees27230.6%
10 to 49 employees556.2%
50 to 249 employees60.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Plastering43.31Z143
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A123
General masonry and building shell work43.99C118
Painting and glazing43.34Z66
Floor and wall covering43.33Z64
Waterproofing work43.99A60
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A59
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A53
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B39
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B33
Insulation work activities43.29A32
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B29
Erection of metal structures43.99B12
Other specialised construction activities43.99D10
Demolition43.11Z8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A8
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Shop fitting43.32C8
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A6
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Bati Etanche 4213025175413 September 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Structure 421098871829 September 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CHV Construction1095264342 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ipsg10940022627 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batiexpert10900801113 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azzaray Concept10830007031 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kezo Concept10842742821 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Energies du Batiment10771730817 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexacom1076124009 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solutions Facades1074546889 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.