Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Saint-Andre

Specialised construction activities in Saint-Andre: 473 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

473 active companies in Saint-Andre have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 153 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Saint-Andre in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 473Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 153 (32.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20267
July 20261
June 20262
May 20262
April 20265
March 20264
February 20263
January 20262
December 20252
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202238
202337
202430
202532
2026 so far27

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32067.7%
1 to 9 employees12827.1%
10 to 49 employees255.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C181
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A72
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A64
Painting and glazing43.34Z52
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A25
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B16
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A15
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Floor and wall covering43.33Z8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B7
Plastering43.31Z7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E3
Demolition43.11Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Water Solutions BY Ddoi10991604911 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU SB2R (sinimale Batiment 2 Renovation)10937346431 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FMC10949112628 August 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov'RUN Concept10939560817 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Construction Toiture PRO BAT1083519585 August 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMJ Electricite1070972631 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Surya Energy10716305729 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RMD Construction1057002231 June 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rtma10576889929 May 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plumbing & Electricity Services10524906418 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.