Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Rueil-Malmaison

Specialised construction activities in Rueil-Malmaison: 304 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

304 active companies in Rueil-Malmaison have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 113 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Rueil-Malmaison in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 304Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 113 (37.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20262
April 20261
March 20262
February 20261
January 20263
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202316
202422
202523
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19162.8%
1 to 9 employees9330.6%
10 to 49 employees103.3%
50 to 249 employees41.3%
250 employees or more62.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C50
Painting and glazing43.34Z42
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A39
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A39
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A21
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B19
Plastering43.31Z14
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z14
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B14
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B12
Floor and wall covering43.33Z11
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Insulation work activities43.29A5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Shop fitting43.32C4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Demolition43.11Z1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Inlink1319495702 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serrium10740299226 May 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovas10459565728 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GRP10311350230 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Edouard10284921319 March 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mirag10174863026 February 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serrure Express 24/79946906002 January 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Abel Construction99522796411 December 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
90 Degres Renov9948551952 December 202543.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS Grateau10039937729 November 202543.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.