Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Roubaix

Specialised construction activities in Roubaix: 657 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

657 active companies in Roubaix have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 146 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Roubaix in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 657Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 146 (22.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20260
June 20261
May 20262
April 20261
March 20262
February 20261
January 20262
December 20253
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202228
202327
202447
202527
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared51177.8%
1 to 9 employees12118.4%
10 to 49 employees253.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C162
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A87
Plastering43.31Z68
Painting and glazing43.34Z57
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B57
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A50
Floor and wall covering43.33Z33
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A32
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B24
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A19
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B17
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z17
Waterproofing work43.99A10
Insulation work activities43.29A5
Shop fitting43.32C5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Demolition43.11Z3
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
S.M Renovation13064855328 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.a.n Construction1067684761 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MT BAT 591049243295 May 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Franck10158794719 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.H Renovation10073826912 January 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Scan Construction99523891216 December 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Multi-Services Demolition9949185894 December 202543.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PAC Solutions9943836771 December 202543.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soluce Tech Nord99457936510 November 202543.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batizen9933251413 November 202543.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.