Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Rosny-sous-Bois

Specialised construction activities in Rosny-sous-Bois: 469 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

469 active companies in Rosny-sous-Bois have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 42 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 175 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Rosny-sous-Bois in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 469Active companies
  • 42Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 175 (37.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20262
July 20263
June 20264
May 20261
April 20267
March 20264
February 20266
January 20261
December 20253
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202336
202441
202553
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared29462.7%
1 to 9 employees15132.2%
10 to 49 employees224.7%
50 to 249 employees20.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C93
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A67
Painting and glazing43.34Z65
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A42
Plastering43.31Z33
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A26
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B19
Erection of metal structures43.99B19
Floor and wall covering43.33Z18
Waterproofing work43.99A15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Insulation work activities43.29A12
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B9
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Shop fitting43.32C4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Demolition43.11Z3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Azura Construction13188778815 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ventilium Design1311186635 October 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ML-Renovation1309681831 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati sur Nord 931094945831 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aetheris10693266812 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zeyd1062382808 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GLE10404231216 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Edle10394802215 April 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alloporte1034570731 April 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
K F Batiment1029013601 April 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.