Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Rennes

Specialised construction activities in Rennes: 575 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

575 active companies in Rennes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 59 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 171 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Rennes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 575Active companies
  • 59Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 171 (29.7%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 202613
August 20262
July 20267
June 20264
May 20261
April 20266
March 20264
February 20268
January 20265
December 20254
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202247
202348
202463
202562
2026 so far51

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40470.3%
1 to 9 employees14825.7%
10 to 49 employees193.3%
50 to 249 employees40.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C202
Painting and glazing43.34Z73
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A61
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A40
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A38
Floor and wall covering43.33Z33
Plastering43.31Z25
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B22
Insulation work activities43.29A16
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B13
Waterproofing work43.99A13
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B9
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Shop fitting43.32C5
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Demolition43.11Z3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
SG Electricite13047617923 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Toros Construction13041653022 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GTR7 Bretagne13062434921 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AKA Constructions13017020216 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ouest Habitat Construction10992506511 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bard1097252837 September 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MRT Maconnerie1096257497 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BEC1095805894 September 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nouveau Monde Batiment1092978791 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coup de CLE Rennes10944881131 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.