Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Reims

Specialised construction activities in Reims: 649 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

649 active companies in Reims have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 44 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 210 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Reims in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 649Active companies
  • 44Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 210 (32.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20263
July 20266
June 20265
May 20263
April 20263
March 20265
February 20263
January 20265
December 20254
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202352
202447
202553
2026 so far35

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared43967.6%
1 to 9 employees16825.9%
10 to 49 employees375.7%
50 to 249 employees50.8%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C134
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A83
Painting and glazing43.34Z75
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A49
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A44
Floor and wall covering43.33Z34
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B33
Insulation work activities43.29A32
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B29
Plastering43.31Z27
Waterproofing work43.99A27
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B22
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z17
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A15
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B9
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Shop fitting43.32C5
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Demolition43.11Z2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Hutin Plomberie Chauffage1097159531 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ninova Batiment13070013114 September 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rizpaint10937623610 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yagoubelec10886269910 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Florfibre10875321110 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hkbat10826059721 July 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Design Construction 5110772856018 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
B.L Entreprise10780313216 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Build Entreprise10641552415 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maciam France1078103504 June 202643.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.