Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Paris 9e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Paris 9e arrondissement: 1,119 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,119 active companies in Paris 9e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 33 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 160 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Paris 9e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,119Active companies
  • 33Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 160 (14.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20266
August 20262
July 20263
June 20261
May 20262
April 20265
March 20261
February 20262
January 20266
December 20253
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202235
202326
202448
202533
2026 so far28

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared95985.7%
1 to 9 employees13011.6%
10 to 49 employees302.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C340
Painting and glazing43.34Z237
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A88
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A83
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A49
Floor and wall covering43.33Z49
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z45
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B39
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B39
Waterproofing work43.99A30
Plastering43.31Z27
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B22
Erection of metal structures43.99B14
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A12
Insulation work activities43.29A11
Shop fitting43.32C9
Demolition43.11Z7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Maken13013730011 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Manolo1098879683 September 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DE la Meme Main1092377681 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Htde10943648518 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZ BAT Construction10901795415 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati Concept Construction10867777431 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MODULAR551071625473 July 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Titan Construction1068477341 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Boesu Construction Renovation1035453568 April 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zhongo1034916438 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.