Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Paris 2e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Paris 2e arrondissement: 868 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

868 active companies in Paris 2e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 287 were registered in the last 12 months, 16 of them in October 2026, and 99 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Paris 2e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 868Active companies
  • 287Registered in the last 12 months
  • 16Registered in October 2026
  • 99 (11.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202616
September 202646
August 202644
July 202646
June 202646
May 202633
April 202639
March 202612
February 20262
January 20262
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202337
202442
202521
2026 so far286

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared76988.6%
1 to 9 employees8910.3%
10 to 49 employees91.0%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C228
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A144
Painting and glazing43.34Z121
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A65
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B54
Floor and wall covering43.33Z42
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A38
Plastering43.31Z33
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B32
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z21
Waterproofing work43.99A18
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B17
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A12
Insulation work activities43.29A10
Shop fitting43.32C9
Erection of metal structures43.99B8
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Demolition43.11Z4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
SDA13183970619 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batirvelec13153935514 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RAM Service13143394812 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novimur13142396412 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DMS Energie13140575512 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB Renovation1313311429 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AKN Multi-Services1314719148 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OHM1316554096 October 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TC Batiment1314133466 October 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jmplomberie1311092336 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.