Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Paris 1er arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Paris 1er arrondissement: 520 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

520 active companies in Paris 1er arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 48 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 119 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Paris 1er arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 520Active companies
  • 48Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 119 (22.9%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20263
July 20264
June 20266
May 20262
April 20262
March 20263
February 20267
January 20265
December 20255
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202334
202464
202548
2026 so far39

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40177.1%
1 to 9 employees10420.0%
10 to 49 employees152.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C113
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A80
Painting and glazing43.34Z56
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B40
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A34
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z33
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A26
Floor and wall covering43.33Z22
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B16
Plastering43.31Z15
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B15
Erection of metal structures43.99B13
Insulation work activities43.29A12
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B11
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Shop fitting43.32C7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Demolition43.11Z4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Menuiserie Castor et Pivert1313943149 October 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DF Travaux Design Finition1097484001 October 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati Construction 5813048640023 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nachi Batiment13026045815 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dynasty1096475112 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCB1087484848 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ossotique1054360181 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Estoria1075271949 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Decoration Plus10689861221 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BM Renovation10648694716 June 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.