Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Pantin

Specialised construction activities in Pantin: 1,242 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,242 active companies in Pantin have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 46 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 258 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Pantin in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,242Active companies
  • 46Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 258 (20.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20264
July 20263
June 20260
May 20265
April 20265
March 20264
February 20266
January 20263
December 20257
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202254
202343
202443
202568
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared98479.2%
1 to 9 employees21016.9%
10 to 49 employees473.8%
50 to 249 employees10.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C304
Painting and glazing43.34Z233
Plastering43.31Z121
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A106
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A68
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A62
Floor and wall covering43.33Z57
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B50
Insulation work activities43.29A49
Waterproofing work43.99A39
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B38
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z24
Erection of metal structures43.99B22
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A17
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B14
Other specialised construction activities43.99D9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Demolition43.11Z7
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A7
Shop fitting43.32C5
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
2ZM BAT13219583527 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MDV13058338817 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gharbi Batiment13010875614 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS Dumont10889121917 August 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Zina1084017043 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Viktor10860296230 July 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MGC10821466927 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati PRO Solutions10815669627 July 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LNV Renovation10509328012 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soleil Batiment1042364352 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.