Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Orleans

Specialised construction activities in Orleans: 318 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

318 active companies in Orleans have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 110 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Orleans in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 318Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 110 (34.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20264
August 20263
July 20261
June 20264
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20265
December 20253
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202223
202327
202424
202530
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20865.4%
1 to 9 employees9228.9%
10 to 49 employees134.1%
50 to 249 employees30.9%
250 employees or more20.6%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C71
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A45
Painting and glazing43.34Z40
Waterproofing work43.99A25
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B20
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B19
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A18
Plastering43.31Z15
Floor and wall covering43.33Z13
Insulation work activities43.29A7
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B6
Shop fitting43.32C5
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z4
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Vttcom1318298481 November 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SVI13133323919 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novalia13061814323 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LDR Plomberie Energie13043891422 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rafia1086429767 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Secur10679190823 June 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wallnet10689953715 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prorack Systems1073988517 June 202643.32Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GB Batiment10343299321 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batisol1011741349 February 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.