Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Noisy-le-Sec

Specialised construction activities in Noisy-le-Sec: 640 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

640 active companies in Noisy-le-Sec have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 55 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 239 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Noisy-le-Sec in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 640Active companies
  • 55Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 239 (37.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20269
August 20261
July 20263
June 20264
May 20265
April 20269
March 20262
February 20266
January 20262
December 20254
November 20258

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202242
202358
202486
202565
2026 so far43

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared40162.7%
1 to 9 employees20431.9%
10 to 49 employees314.8%
50 to 249 employees40.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C204
Painting and glazing43.34Z84
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A72
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A36
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A33
Plastering43.31Z29
Floor and wall covering43.33Z29
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B28
Insulation work activities43.29A20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B17
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z16
Waterproofing work43.99A16
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A13
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B11
Erection of metal structures43.99B11
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Shop fitting43.32C4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Demolition43.11Z2
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Rafbat1313370088 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solution Batiment1310243172 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prestige Batiment13086357430 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CPT13062496825 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB Service13077998621 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CMR Installation de Cuisine13025534215 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Abce13007055014 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.f.e Construction1094839901 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bati PRO Concept1094224281 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EL Energy1086644426 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.