Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Nimes

Specialised construction activities in Nimes: 1,338 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,338 active companies in Nimes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 70 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 379 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Nimes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,338Active companies
  • 70Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 379 (28.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20266
August 20265
July 20267
June 20268
May 20262
April 20267
March 20269
February 20268
January 20267
December 20253
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202271
202373
202493
202575
2026 so far63

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared95971.7%
1 to 9 employees33625.1%
10 to 49 employees413.1%
50 to 249 employees20.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C453
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A188
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B93
Painting and glazing43.34Z81
Plastering43.31Z68
Floor and wall covering43.33Z65
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A62
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A57
Waterproofing work43.99A44
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A39
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z35
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B32
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B31
Other specialised construction activities43.99D23
Insulation work activities43.29A16
Erection of metal structures43.99B15
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A11
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B10
Shop fitting43.32C8
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B3
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Depannage Plomberie Nimoise1312299992 October 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZA Constructions1310002341 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Baybat1307652331 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Evolis Construction13070223625 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier du SOL13044342723 September 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Toujours Connecte 301096802237 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Octo Electricite & Services10900538913 August 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BD Construction SUD10888985810 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Simbeu1090680234 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MYTP301081962621 August 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.