Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Neuilly-sur-Seine

Specialised construction activities in Neuilly-sur-Seine: 388 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

388 active companies in Neuilly-sur-Seine have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 61 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 98 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Neuilly-sur-Seine in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 388Active companies
  • 61Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 98 (25.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20266
August 20262
July 20265
June 20267
May 20266
April 20264
March 20266
February 20265
January 20267
December 20257
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202331
202436
202550
2026 so far49

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared29074.7%
1 to 9 employees8822.7%
10 to 49 employees92.3%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A61
Painting and glazing43.34Z54
General masonry and building shell work43.99C51
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B36
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A25
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A25
Floor and wall covering43.33Z22
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B19
Plastering43.31Z18
Insulation work activities43.29A16
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B7
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Demolition43.11Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Shop fitting43.32C4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Thermavio13117407015 October 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Steelforce13071363926 September 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Proclos13065227426 September 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Inter Batiment Services13036110818 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ecorenov13026712315 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FBA10895089019 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AC Plomberie1084598763 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BFS10868536321 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Onia10812999017 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PG Renovation10754260714 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.