Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Narbonne

Specialised construction activities in Narbonne: 417 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

417 active companies in Narbonne have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 146 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Narbonne in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 417Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 146 (35.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20264
July 20261
June 20262
May 20260
April 20264
March 20261
February 20263
January 20264
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202222
202326
202426
202515
2026 so far21

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27165.0%
1 to 9 employees12530.0%
10 to 49 employees215.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C139
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A49
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B33
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A33
Painting and glazing43.34Z29
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A24
Plastering43.31Z23
Floor and wall covering43.33Z21
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B15
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A13
Other specialised construction activities43.99D10
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z6
Waterproofing work43.99A5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Demolition43.11Z1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Occibat13054809222 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CTM Concept13007415610 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vamtp10946369527 August 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Symphe10879332413 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yasar SUD Batiment1084344993 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexa1074377096 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Peinture et Ravalements10684466524 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SB Plomberie1034356651 April 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SV Solutions Energetiques10241608813 March 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tanc10136418012 February 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.