Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Nantes

Specialised construction activities in Nantes: 959 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

959 active companies in Nantes have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 75 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 243 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Nantes in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 959Active companies
  • 75Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 243 (25.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20267
August 20266
July 20265
June 20267
May 20262
April 20267
March 20267
February 20267
January 202610
December 20258
November 20259

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202257
202361
202473
202567
2026 so far58

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared71674.7%
1 to 9 employees21222.1%
10 to 49 employees242.5%
50 to 249 employees60.6%
250 employees or more10.1%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C200
Painting and glazing43.34Z130
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A113
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A77
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A73
Floor and wall covering43.33Z58
Plastering43.31Z55
Waterproofing work43.99A53
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B39
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z28
Insulation work activities43.29A26
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B25
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B24
Shop fitting43.32C12
Other specialised construction activities43.99D11
Erection of metal structures43.99B10
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B3
Demolition43.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Couvertures Francaises de l Ouest13060738525 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Resolu Electricite10988404910 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carrelart1305568229 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Infraxtp10922403026 August 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Climevo1086472986 August 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FG Peinture Multiservices10835223813 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DNM 441069736621 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RM Batiment Renovation10666514417 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRA Construction Renov1064848433 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wizakbatiment1061338201 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.