Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Nanterre

Specialised construction activities in Nanterre: 499 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

499 active companies in Nanterre have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 195 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Nanterre in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 499Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 195 (39.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20262
May 20263
April 20264
March 20263
February 20263
January 20262
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202229
202336
202442
202532
2026 so far20

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30460.9%
1 to 9 employees15030.1%
10 to 49 employees316.2%
50 to 249 employees91.8%
250 employees or more51.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A100
General masonry and building shell work43.99C76
Painting and glazing43.34Z68
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A49
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B43
Floor and wall covering43.33Z30
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A16
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B16
Waterproofing work43.99A15
Insulation work activities43.29A13
Erection of metal structures43.99B10
Other specialised construction activities43.99D10
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z9
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B8
Plastering43.31Z8
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B7
Shop fitting43.32C4
Demolition43.11Z3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Harb Renovation13038663411 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Icped10943298931 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Imran Renovation1306116681 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hylf Global Echafaudage10554640213 May 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M a G BAT10498971012 May 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Services10428230622 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Provibat10300746424 March 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France Fibre Optique10259577417 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Indus Groupe10197521727 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Watech Services10255779010 February 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.