Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Mulhouse

Specialised construction activities in Mulhouse: 475 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

475 active companies in Mulhouse have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 28 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 170 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Mulhouse in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 475Active companies
  • 28Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 170 (35.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20260
July 20263
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20265
February 20268
January 20262
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202236
202327
202422
202530
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30564.2%
1 to 9 employees15232.0%
10 to 49 employees163.4%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C109
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A69
Painting and glazing43.34Z50
Plastering43.31Z34
Floor and wall covering43.33Z34
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B31
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A30
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A20
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A18
Insulation work activities43.29A16
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B16
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Erection of metal structures43.99B8
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Demolition43.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
K Concept1309318761 October 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mega Concept13013856310 September 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EMK1098334752 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HM Peinture10876100827 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Roxy10827058822 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bain Douche Concept Simon Clement1064244431 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL Automelec Solutions1072412426 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AES Construction10574489027 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MCA1030630799 March 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MOA Reseaux et Services1020960705 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.