Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Mougins

Specialised construction activities in Mougins: 321 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

321 active companies in Mougins have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 113 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Mougins in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 321Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 113 (35.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20262
June 20262
May 20260
April 20262
March 20260
February 20261
January 20262
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20229
202315
202416
202512
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20864.8%
1 to 9 employees9830.5%
10 to 49 employees154.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C98
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A44
Painting and glazing43.34Z29
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A22
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B22
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A19
Floor and wall covering43.33Z16
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A13
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B10
Plastering43.31Z7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Insulation work activities43.29A4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Erection of metal structures43.99B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Icct13179832416 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azureenne de Construction et Renovation Mouginoise10992919012 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Asepticlim1304320322 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Breizh Irrigation Services10789581515 July 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nextherm Energy10723330629 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ares1037247208 April 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB Consulting1028107361 April 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Falcomtech9997811078 January 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SUD Artiste Renovation1009871551 January 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stratis99536601015 December 202543.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.