Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Montreuil

Specialised construction activities in Montreuil: 1,727 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,727 active companies in Montreuil have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 103 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 436 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Montreuil in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,727Active companies
  • 103Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 436 (25.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20268
August 20265
July 20269
June 202611
May 20267
April 20269
March 202612
February 202610
January 202612
December 202510
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202274
2023102
202498
2025109
2026 so far86

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,29174.8%
1 to 9 employees34520.0%
10 to 49 employees875.0%
50 to 249 employees40.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C433
Painting and glazing43.34Z302
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A198
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A106
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B102
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A89
Plastering43.31Z74
Floor and wall covering43.33Z57
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B51
Erection of metal structures43.99B51
Insulation work activities43.29A50
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z47
Waterproofing work43.99A46
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B32
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B23
Shop fitting43.32C17
Other specialised construction activities43.99D16
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A15
Demolition43.11Z7
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A7
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
TCL Batiment1312074821 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Deluxe Empire Paris13048022122 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMS13047977714 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Daki Services1098260249 September 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HDF Solutions Bardages1304284361 September 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Master Services10927230227 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZM Travaux13017900521 August 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Besi1086036226 August 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emirbat10811395228 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Trois a Speed Plus10800920023 July 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.