Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Montelimar

Specialised construction activities in Montelimar: 318 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

318 active companies in Montelimar have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 134 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Montelimar in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 318Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 134 (42.1%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20263
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20262
March 20260
February 20261
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202324
202419
202512
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared18457.9%
1 to 9 employees11335.5%
10 to 49 employees196.0%
50 to 249 employees20.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C115
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A32
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B19
Painting and glazing43.34Z19
Plastering43.31Z18
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A17
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Floor and wall covering43.33Z13
Other specialised construction activities43.99D13
Waterproofing work43.99A11
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A9
Insulation work activities43.29A8
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Mistral Facade 2613096100630 September 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CKE Plomberie1097056657 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valdaine Maconnerie & Renovation10902813422 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Quaresima10912446119 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Helek10417013921 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Optique France10392923820 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexoptic1016322711 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H.m.t. Batiment1000557891 January 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OH Constructions9951036609 December 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AZ Energy9920559961 October 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.