Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Montauban

Specialised construction activities in Montauban: 430 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

430 active companies in Montauban have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 37 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 177 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Montauban in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 430Active companies
  • 37Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 177 (41.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20265
August 20263
July 20260
June 20262
May 20264
April 20265
March 20262
February 20263
January 20267
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202324
202425
202527
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25358.8%
1 to 9 employees13130.5%
10 to 49 employees419.5%
50 to 249 employees40.9%
250 employees or more10.2%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C93
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A58
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B39
Plastering43.31Z36
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B33
Floor and wall covering43.33Z28
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A24
Painting and glazing43.34Z24
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A23
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A17
Waterproofing work43.99A12
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B10
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A9
Erection of metal structures43.99B6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Chardelin Batiment1312553175 October 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SBT1304527821 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mezon Plomberie13021127916 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
G&L Construction1097938771 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BCC Construction10880438617 August 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DAN Constructions10690249723 June 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alliance10620860610 June 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A4M Construction10620255928 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Unique 821050446066 May 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batryx Constructions1031580441 May 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.