Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Meaux

Specialised construction activities in Meaux: 320 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

320 active companies in Meaux have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 92 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Meaux in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 320Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 92 (28.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20262
June 20265
May 20260
April 20263
March 20262
February 20262
January 20263
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202325
202416
202529
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22871.2%
1 to 9 employees7523.4%
10 to 49 employees175.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C59
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A49
Painting and glazing43.34Z46
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A31
Plastering43.31Z22
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B20
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B16
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Floor and wall covering43.33Z9
Insulation work activities43.29A8
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Shop fitting43.32C2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Demolition43.11Z1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Waterproofing work43.99A1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Tsplomb10799171324 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO910656568224 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batielect-France1076401876 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovapro1075806491 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Baticoncept1063051701 June 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Olah10464199823 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A2I1036156472 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mifa10476904714 March 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Achille1024128891 March 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ECA Batiment10199852416 February 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.