Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 8e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Marseille 8e arrondissement: 730 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

730 active companies in Marseille 8e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 77 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 219 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 8e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 730Active companies
  • 77Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 219 (30.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20267
August 20263
July 20268
June 20268
May 20264
April 20268
March 202610
February 20268
January 20267
December 20253
November 20258

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202267
202361
202474
202574
2026 so far66

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared51170.0%
1 to 9 employees21729.7%
10 to 49 employees20.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C328
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A72
Painting and glazing43.34Z54
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B39
Floor and wall covering43.33Z39
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A35
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A26
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B25
Plastering43.31Z20
Waterproofing work43.99A19
Insulation work activities43.29A16
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A15
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z8
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Demolition43.11Z3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Shop fitting43.32C3
Electrical installation on public roads43.21B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
MEY1315108021 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Echafaudage 3601314867891 October 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MAC CAR Entreprise13102393930 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sahin Batiment13095860623 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MPE Renovation1099846099 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novart Construction1098563444 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Peinture SUD10928831627 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KS Design10894863919 August 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EGB131084836036 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PTS13107243123 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.