Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 6e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Marseille 6e arrondissement: 482 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

482 active companies in Marseille 6e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 49 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 99 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 6e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 482Active companies
  • 49Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 99 (20.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20264
July 20264
June 20264
May 20262
April 20265
March 20269
February 20260
January 20268
December 20255
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202341
202429
202547
2026 so far42

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared38379.5%
1 to 9 employees9820.3%
10 to 49 employees10.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C184
Painting and glazing43.34Z62
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A46
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A32
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B22
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B21
Plastering43.31Z20
Floor and wall covering43.33Z17
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z13
Insulation work activities43.29A9
Waterproofing work43.99A8
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A7
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Shop fitting43.32C4
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B2
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E2
Demolition43.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Adil Maconnerie13181809821 October 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KD Plomberie13078895329 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emzbatiment13006018914 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batisud13085783210 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Angelo10909568718 August 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PJ Construction10864935110 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Construction Renovation Depannage1078629971 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Eurobrap Solutions d'Acces10863721631 July 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nova Azur Renovation10675822024 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
J.s. BAT 1310621175822 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.