Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 4e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Marseille 4e arrondissement: 347 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

347 active companies in Marseille 4e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 81 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 4e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 347Active companies
  • 26Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 81 (23.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20263
July 20264
June 20261
May 20260
April 20263
March 20261
February 20264
January 20263
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202316
202427
202524
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26676.7%
1 to 9 employees7621.9%
10 to 49 employees51.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C105
Painting and glazing43.34Z61
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A33
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A25
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A20
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B20
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B15
Plastering43.31Z13
Floor and wall covering43.33Z11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z10
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A6
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Waterproofing work43.99A6
Erection of metal structures43.99B5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Shop fitting43.32C1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
J&L PRO Fibre1309153901 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R I P B (ravalement Isolation Peinture Bardage)1308542501 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Korepro1302799041 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Selaimia13055164125 August 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JET Renovation1092411411 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vald'EAU Plomberie1007238242 February 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Coelec10065286629 January 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emti Electricite & Securite9989784721 January 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AMT Renovation9990301099 December 202543.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MC Renovation9933269741 November 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.