Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 3e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Marseille 3e arrondissement: 421 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

421 active companies in Marseille 3e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 31 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 85 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 3e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 421Active companies
  • 31Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 85 (20.2%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20261
June 20263
May 20262
April 20264
March 20264
February 20262
January 20265
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202229
202333
202443
202537
2026 so far26

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33679.8%
1 to 9 employees8119.2%
10 to 49 employees30.7%
50 to 249 employees10.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C160
Painting and glazing43.34Z122
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A31
Plastering43.31Z19
Floor and wall covering43.33Z19
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A16
Waterproofing work43.99A12
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B10
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A9
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Demolition43.11Z1
Insulation work activities43.29A1
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
ISO 13 Renovation1311692865 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Batirenov1095059661 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azurel10948630810 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France BTP10837749010 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MBM10667485616 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BS Renovation1077524959 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R-F Renovation BAT1057198271 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elegance Travaux10495568718 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AKS Maconnerie10542192915 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison PRO Design10455755830 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.