Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 14e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Marseille 14e arrondissement: 645 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

645 active companies in Marseille 14e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 38 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 200 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 14e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 645Active companies
  • 38Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 200 (31.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20263
June 20264
May 20266
April 20263
March 20265
February 20264
January 20264
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202244
202359
202441
202535
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared44569.0%
1 to 9 employees17827.6%
10 to 49 employees192.9%
50 to 249 employees30.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C256
Painting and glazing43.34Z75
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A73
Floor and wall covering43.33Z51
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A39
Waterproofing work43.99A28
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B23
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A19
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B14
Insulation work activities43.29A11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z11
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A10
Plastering43.31Z10
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D5
Demolition43.11Z3
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B2
Shop fitting43.32C2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
TSA Construction13154275513 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Axium13016226615 September 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Thermassilia1095520914 September 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AM Service 1310828817631 July 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovix10681637424 June 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ATN Construction10752853122 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ITP Maconnerie10601770020 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NS Plomberie10562335916 May 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Marseille Batiment1047795906 May 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KNT Construction1067870134 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.