Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 12e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Marseille 12e arrondissement: 381 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

381 active companies in Marseille 12e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 144 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 12e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 381Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 144 (37.8%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20263
July 20264
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202328
202424
202523
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23762.2%
1 to 9 employees13134.4%
10 to 49 employees133.4%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C97
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A72
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A54
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B34
Painting and glazing43.34Z25
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B21
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A16
Floor and wall covering43.33Z13
Plastering43.31Z11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Insulation work activities43.29A4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Shop fitting43.32C2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Erection of metal structures43.99B2
Demolition43.11Z1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
VM Electricite Generale1311655575 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jean PHI des Toits1084418904 August 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TH 1310992963830 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Itconnect1096648058 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M&N Plomberie1072083991 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AP Services10681986519 June 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vanguard Renovation1051560388 April 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Barbolosi Travaux Plomberie Services1025587497 March 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ZF Services1009059671 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov SUD 131031979431 January 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.