Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 11e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Marseille 11e arrondissement: 518 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

518 active companies in Marseille 11e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 179 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 11e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 518Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 179 (34.6%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20261
August 20261
July 20260
June 20260
May 20261
April 20260
March 20262
February 20264
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202323
202442
202521
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33965.4%
1 to 9 employees15429.7%
10 to 49 employees193.7%
50 to 249 employees61.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C141
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A65
Painting and glazing43.34Z47
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A45
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B37
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B35
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A26
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A25
Floor and wall covering43.33Z22
Plastering43.31Z18
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z18
Waterproofing work43.99A13
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Insulation work activities43.29A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
Demolition43.11Z1
Shop fitting43.32C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
M13 Etancheite1304167201 October 202643.99Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AIR Solutions13042094621 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Froid Climatisation Service10167181617 February 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Electroreno10143125213 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sargsyan Groupe99996982719 January 202643.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S.a.b.t.p99990767815 January 202643.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Azur Services9924576482 September 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Facades des BDR9911930201 September 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renovation Peinture Qualite99131959128 August 202543.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MG9899190891 August 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.