Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Marseille 10e arrondissement
Specialised construction activities in Marseille 10e arrondissement: 378 active companies
Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.
378 active companies in Marseille 10e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 26 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 129 have employees.
The request: Every company with head office in Marseille 10e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.
- 378Active companies
- 26Registered in the last 12 months
- 0Registered in October 2026
- 129 (34.1%)With employees
- 1 November 2026Stock date
Registrations in the last 12 months
Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.
| Month | Companies registered |
|---|---|
| October 2026 | 0 |
| September 2026 | 3 |
| August 2026 | 2 |
| July 2026 | 1 |
| June 2026 | 2 |
| May 2026 | 1 |
| April 2026 | 5 |
| March 2026 | 1 |
| February 2026 | 7 |
| January 2026 | 2 |
| December 2025 | 1 |
| November 2025 | 1 |
Registrations per year
Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.
| Year registered | Active companies |
|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 |
| 2023 | 28 |
| 2024 | 32 |
| 2025 | 22 |
| 2026 so far | 24 |
By number of employees
The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.
| Employees | Active companies | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No employees or not declared | 249 | 65.9% |
| 1 to 9 employees | 117 | 31.0% |
| 10 to 49 employees | 12 | 3.2% |
| 50 to 249 employees | 0 | 0.0% |
| 250 employees or more | 0 | 0.0% |
Industries
| Industry | NAF code | Active companies |
|---|---|---|
| General masonry and building shell work | 43.99C | 111 |
| Electrical installation in all premises | 43.21A | 56 |
| Painting and glazing | 43.34Z | 53 |
| Water and gas installation in all premises | 43.22A | 31 |
| Heating and air conditioning installation | 43.22B | 23 |
| Floor and wall covering | 43.33Z | 16 |
| Wood and PVC joinery installation | 43.32A | 14 |
| Metal joinery and locksmith installation | 43.32B | 12 |
| Plastering | 43.31Z | 11 |
| Routine site preparation and earthworks | 43.12A | 10 |
| Roof covering with tiles and slates | 43.91B | 7 |
| Waterproofing work | 43.99A | 7 |
| Other construction installation n.e.c. | 43.29B | 6 |
| Other specialised construction activities | 43.99D | 5 |
| Insulation work activities | 43.29A | 4 |
| Specialised or large-scale earthworks | 43.12B | 3 |
| Other building completion and finishing | 43.39Z | 2 |
| Roof framing and carpentry | 43.91A | 2 |
| Erection of metal structures | 43.99B | 2 |
| Demolition | 43.11Z | 1 |
| Shop fitting | 43.32C | 1 |
| Renting of construction equipment with operator | 43.99E | 1 |
Newest registered companies
Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.
| Company | SIREN | Registered | NAF code | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 EV Concept Decoration | 130040959 | 11 September 2026 | 43.99C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| R26 Services | 130052863 | 8 September 2026 | 43.22A | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| L'Atelier du Batiment | 130199631 | 20 August 2026 | 43.34Z | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| PRO Batiment | 108540451 | 1 August 2026 | 43.21A | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| YP Industrie | 108179821 | 29 July 2026 | 43.99C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| IBH Renovation | 106707573 | 9 June 2026 | 43.99C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Construction Renovation Mahbouba | 106239015 | 8 April 2026 | 43.99C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| BAK Immo | 103420154 | 2 April 2026 | 43.99C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| Bati PACA13 | 102671666 | 11 March 2026 | 43.99C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
| TPS 13 Travaux Peinture SOL | 102210549 | 25 February 2026 | 43.99C | annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr |
Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.