Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Lyon 9e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Lyon 9e arrondissement: 332 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

332 active companies in Lyon 9e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 74 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Lyon 9e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 332Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 74 (22.3%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20262
July 20260
June 20261
May 20262
April 20264
March 20260
February 20262
January 20263
December 20251
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202312
202416
20258
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25877.7%
1 to 9 employees6920.8%
10 to 49 employees41.2%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Plastering43.31Z58
General masonry and building shell work43.99C55
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A52
Painting and glazing43.34Z37
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A26
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B19
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A19
Floor and wall covering43.33Z15
Insulation work activities43.29A9
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B8
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z6
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B2
Demolition43.11Z1
Test drilling and boring43.13Z1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Depanpro13070600524 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2P & Decors13054864722 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AB Plomberie10945982631 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agelobat10793197420 June 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Expert de la Renovation Francaise1049066155 May 202643.29Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ascensoeur10386633120 April 202643.99Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
S2A Batiment1040279251 April 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yomi Groupe10165916724 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Concept Energie10148581119 February 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MA Energie 6999501889210 December 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.