Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Lyon 8e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Lyon 8e arrondissement: 425 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

425 active companies in Lyon 8e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 22 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 95 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Lyon 8e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 425Active companies
  • 22Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 95 (22.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20261
July 20262
June 20260
May 20262
April 20261
March 20261
February 20263
January 20262
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202225
202324
202425
202524
2026 so far18

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared33077.6%
1 to 9 employees9021.2%
10 to 49 employees51.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Plastering43.31Z87
Painting and glazing43.34Z85
General masonry and building shell work43.99C56
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A40
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A27
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A26
Floor and wall covering43.33Z21
Waterproofing work43.99A20
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B19
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B12
Insulation work activities43.29A7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Demolition43.11Z2
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B2
Shop fitting43.32C1
Other specialised construction activities43.99D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
P2R Creation1313192201 October 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NC Reno Concept1312540131 October 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Labo Gueule de Bois1094082941 September 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ARD Renovation1082327111 August 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ilyvox Solutions.1073305081 July 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HB Peinture1067592691 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2M Bati Renov10516561713 May 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Deco10440531128 April 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MH Construction1017773409 February 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BK Concept1008304881 February 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.