Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Lyon 6e arrondissement

Specialised construction activities in Lyon 6e arrondissement: 417 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

417 active companies in Lyon 6e arrondissement have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 55 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 96 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Lyon 6e arrondissement in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 417Active companies
  • 55Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 96 (23.0%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20263
August 20268
July 20263
June 20265
May 20263
April 20268
March 20262
February 20264
January 20266
December 20258
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202213
202323
202441
202555
2026 so far45

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared32177.0%
1 to 9 employees9222.1%
10 to 49 employees41.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A71
General masonry and building shell work43.99C54
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B52
Plastering43.31Z51
Painting and glazing43.34Z42
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A25
Floor and wall covering43.33Z20
Insulation work activities43.29A19
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B19
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B12
Waterproofing work43.99A9
Erection of metal structures43.99B7
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z6
Demolition43.11Z4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A4
Shop fitting43.32C3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Fidess Travaux1320364011 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CBM Plomberie Chauffage et Climatisation13044106621 September 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Phenix1096335606 September 202643.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PRO Batiment1092696213 September 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PSE Services10928974427 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ldse Batiment10899294210 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
France NEO Batir1093821681 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Multix Services1079715821 August 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MG Operations 6910856589630 July 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
R.G Plomberie10818306228 July 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.