Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Lunel

Specialised construction activities in Lunel: 347 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

347 active companies in Lunel have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 99 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Lunel in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 347Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 99 (28.5%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20262
January 20262
December 20250
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202317
202418
202517
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24871.5%
1 to 9 employees9126.2%
10 to 49 employees82.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C123
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A40
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A27
Painting and glazing43.34Z25
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B24
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B16
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A15
Plastering43.31Z13
Floor and wall covering43.33Z11
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z11
Waterproofing work43.99A8
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A7
Other specialised construction activities43.99D7
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Erection of metal structures43.99B3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Demolition43.11Z1
Renting of construction equipment with operator43.99E1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Azul Electricite1307837151 October 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Artibat1073792401 July 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Metralp Industrie Mediterranee10407884520 April 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Facades et Patrimoine10166362323 February 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexelec1012832242 February 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solidium10037925416 January 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JP Travaux99991038313 January 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kdst99422075419 November 202543.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lina Service99187704419 September 202543.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SMI Services99060527120 August 202543.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.