Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Specialised construction activities / Livry-Gargan

Specialised construction activities in Livry-Gargan: 615 active companies

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

615 active companies in Livry-Gargan have a main activity in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 50 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 236 have employees.

The request: Every company with head office in Livry-Gargan in NAF division 43, specialised construction activities, registered since 2025, with SIREN, NAF code, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 615Active companies
  • 50Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 236 (38.4%)With employees
  • 1 November 2026Stock date

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20264
July 20264
June 20262
May 20265
April 20266
March 20263
February 20266
January 20266
December 20254
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202241
202339
202442
202549
2026 so far40

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared37961.6%
1 to 9 employees19531.7%
10 to 49 employees396.3%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Industries

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
General masonry and building shell work43.99C148
Painting and glazing43.34Z77
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A60
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A46
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A43
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B39
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B37
Plastering43.31Z36
Floor and wall covering43.33Z36
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B19
Insulation work activities43.29A13
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z11
Waterproofing work43.99A11
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B9
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A8
Demolition43.11Z5
Erection of metal structures43.99B4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Shop fitting43.32C3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Test drilling and boring43.13Z2
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
DAL13215594610 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nuanz1313299978 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ER Plomberie10986977610 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LM Design10842540617 August 202643.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CEF10840502820 July 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DSM1086144397 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carsols1096684263 July 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Conformite de la Renovation Francaise1071597093 July 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Equerre Construction10729898630 June 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atbak10587796327 May 202643.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.